MONDAY

​​4:15-5:15 ADVANCED ACRO (OBSERVATION TO BE PLACED)

​5-5:45 CREATIVE MOVEMENT (AGES 3 & 4 ) *FILLED

​5-6 COMBO HIP-HOP/ACRO (AGES 5 & 6) *FILLED

5:15-6:45 SAPPHIRE BALLET  (COMPETITION CLASS)

5:45-6:30 BOYS HIP-HOP (AGES 5-7)

5:45-6:45 INTERMEDIATE MODERN (AGES 10 + )

6-7 INTERMEDIATE HIP-HOP ( AGES 10+ )

6:30-7:30 ADVANCED BOYS HIP-HOP ( AGES 11+ & 3 YEARS OF DANCE )

6:45-7:45 BEGINNER JAZZ (AGES 7-9 )

7-8 BEGINNER HIP-HOP ( AGES 7-9 )

7:30-8:30 TANZANITE HIP-HOP (COMPETITION CLASS)

7:45-8:45 DIAMOND MUSICAL THEATER (COMPETITION CLASS

8-9 ADVANCED hIP-hOP (AGES 13+ )

TUESDAY

4:15-5 CREATIVE MOVEMENT (AGES 3 & 4)

4:30-5:30 ACRO (AGES 7-+)

5-6 BEGINNER HIP-HOP (AGES 7-9 )

5-6 BEGINNER BOYS HIP HOP/ BREAKN' (AGES 8-10)

5:30-6 TOPAZ TAP (COMPETITION CLASS)

​5-6 INTERMEDIATE BALLET (AGES 10 +)

6-7 COMBO HIP-HOP/ ACRO (AGES 5 & 6 )  *FILLED

​6-6:45 ELITE HIP-HOP (COMPETITION CLASS)

6-7 INTERMEDIATE BOYS HIP-HOP/ BREAKN' (AGES  11+)

6-7 TOPAZ BALLET (COMPETITION CLASS)

6:45-7:30 DIAMOND TAP (COMPETITION CLASS)

7-8 INTERMEDIATE HIP-HOP (AGES 10+)

​7-8 MUSICAL THEATER (AGES 10+)

7:45-8:45 SAPPHIRE HIP-HOP (COMPETITION CLASS)

8-9 INTERMEDIATE JAZZ ( AGES 10+)


WEDNESDAY

​​4:15-5 INTERMEDIATE TAP (AGES 10+ )

4:30-5:15 BARRE (COMPETITION TEAM ONLY)

5-6 COMBO BALLET/TAP (AGES 5 & 6 )

5:15-6:15 ADVANCED LYRICAL ( AGES 13+)

​5:15-6:15 PEARL MUSICAL THEATER (COMPETITION CLASS)

6-6:45 CREATIVE MOVEMENT (AGES 3 & 4 ) *FILLED

6-7 COMBO HIP-HOP/ ACRO (AGES 5&6)

​6:15-7:15 BEGINNER BALLET (AGES 7-9 )

​6:15-7:15 ACRO (AGES 7 +)

6:45-7:30 BEGINNER TAP (AGES 7-9 )

7:15-8:15 ADVANCED BALLET (AGES 13+ )

7:15-8:45 DIAMOND BALLET #1 (COMPETITION CLASS)

​7:30-8:30 INTERMEDIATE LYRICAL (AGES 10-12 )

THURSDAY

​4::15-5 INTERMEDIATE POINTE (INVITATION ONLY)

5-6 DIAMOND HIP-HOP (COMPETITION CLASS)

5-6:30 TANZANITE BALLET (COMPETITION CLASS)

5:30-6:30 COMBO BALLET/TAP (AGES 5 & 6 )

6-7 DIAMOND JAZZ (COMPETITION CLASS)

​6:30-7:30 BEGINNER BALLET (AGES 7-9 )

6:30-7:30 PEARL HIP-HOP (COMPETITION CLASS)

7-8:30 DIAMOND BALLET #2 (COMPETITION CLASS)

​7:30-8 PRE- POINTE (BY INVITATION ONLY )








                     2017-2018 Schedule

​*Competition Team (gem names) are by audition only


Keeping Dance on the edge